Details for Flicka Nomad

Hull Number PSC200621178


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1979
Location
La Paz Baja Mexico
Engine Type
6hp Suzuki Outboard
Enclosed Head?
no, under v berth
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
$15,000
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
no
More Info

She's almost entirely solar, has a watermaker, and a composting toilet.  

Passages

2012, was sailed from Marina Del Rey, California south along the coast to La Paz, Mexico.

Wetting the sail on Santa Monica Bay. s/v Nomad Before the wind on Santa Monica Bay. @ MdR. s/v Nomad