Details for Flicka Blue Skies

Hull Number 314


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1985
Location
Wisconsin
Engine Type
1gm10
Enclosed Head?
Yes- new Lavac 2008
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rowdy
Rig
Sloop - Harken roller furling job
Trailer?
Yes, but trailer is for sale separately
More Info

Maptech/GPS navigation system; Achilles inflatable stowed on foredeck; washboards modified to function as seatbacks in cockpit; new tanbark mainsail in 2009

The vessel changed hands in the fall of 2012: New owner is Tom Davison, a long-time Flicka Friends editor.
 
Passages
s/v Blue Skies s/v Blue Skies s/v Blue Skies s/v Blue Skies s/v Blue Skies bowsprit