Details for Flicka Cat's Paw

Hull Number 326


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1986
Location
Kentucky Lake
Engine Type
Inboard Diesel
Enclosed Head?
no
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Enoch B
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
Yes
More Info

I bought the ENOCH B in May of 2005. She is Pacific Seacraft Flicka hull number 326. She has been refurbished, rerigged, and renamed CAT’S PAW, and we sail her on Kentucky Lake throughout the year.

We had a Triad custom trailer built for her so we can relocate during vacation periods.

Jack and Christine Cheasty

 

 

 

s/y CAT’S PAW
KY Lake, Grand Rivers, KY
Flicka: s/y Cat's Paw Cats Paw and her new Triad trailer. Ready for downwind passage making at 70 mph. Splashing Cats Paw at Lighthouse Landing Cats Paw ready for sailing on Kentucky Lake.