Details for Flicka Papillon

Hull Number 246


Price
$19,000.00
Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1983
Location
Marion, Massachusetts
Contact Number
5087481840
Contact Email
ten.nozirev@xoftsemaj
Engine Type
inboard, yanmar 1gm
Enclosed Head?
no
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Also known as
Fox
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
yes, Triad 2008, electric brakes
More Info

Ready to sail, no work needed.  Well maintained, stored indoors during off season. Engine rebuilt and runs like a charm.  New full batten main.  New self tailing winches.  Jib roller furler.  Main sail track sliding system.  Lines run to cockpit.  

flicka papillon flicka papillon bows flicka papillon ports flicka papillon galley.JPG flicka papillon coachouse papillon Fox flicka papillon handrail flicka papillon companionway flicka papillon saloon.JPG flicka papillon side deck stb