Details for Flicka Atmani

Hull Number 243


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1983
Location
West Vancouver, British Columbia
Engine Type
Outboard
Enclosed Head?
Yes
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Also known as
Windbourne
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
No
More Info

Hi,

I wanted to inform you that my wife and I recently purchased a 1983 PSC Flicka #243. It has what seems to be a relatively rare combination of an enclosed head and an outboard. The boat was formerly named Windbourne, but we have renamed it as Atmani. The boat is now located in West Vancouver, British Columbia.

Ram Sudama

Nanoose Bay, BC

Passages

Atmani was originally called Windbourne, and was sailed on the coast of Connecticut and up the Hudson River. She is now located in British Columbia on central Vancouver Island and has made a number of passages up and down the Strait of Georgia, as far south as the San Juan islands and as far north as Desolation Sound and Toba Inlet.

s/v Atmani under sail