Details for Flicka My Friend Flicka

Hull Number 377


Price
$23,900
Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1989
Location
North Palm Beach, FLA
Contact Number
512-560-2965
Contact Email
moc.selasthcaytekcopeetanam@pihc
Engine Type
9.9 Yamaha Outboard
Enclosed Head?
Yes
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
No
More Info

1989 Pacific Seacraft Flicka

We are proud to present this beautiful little Flicka. As the smallest boat featured in Ferenc Mate's "The World's Best Sailboats" you know she must be special. With an 18' waterline, over 8' of beam, and 5'11" of interior headroom the Flicka is not only livable but she'll take you anywhere you wish to go in this stout little package. "My Friend Flicka" has just been detailed, all teak has been sanded, and her decks are gleaming. She is ready to sail today with crispy white sails and jib furler just a couple seasons old from Mack Sails.
Call for an appointment to see this little gem.

  • Mainsail and Jib 2-3 years old Mack Sails
  • Harken Jib Furler 3 years old
  • 9.9 HP Outboard with Electric Start
  • All Lines Led to Cockpit
  • Bronze Opening Port Lights
  • New Running Rigging
  • 2 Burner Stove
  • Ice Box
  • Loads of Storage
  • Solid Teak Interior
  • Porta Potty in Enclosed Head (has room for Holding Tank if desired)
flicka my friend flicka port.JPG IMG_0549 .JPG flicka my friend flicka above.JPG flicka my friend flicka bows.JPG flicka my friend flicka galley2.JPG flicka my friend flicka sink.JPG flicka my friend flicka saloon.JPG flicka my friend flicka galley.JPG flicka my friend flicka v berth.JPG