Details for Flicka Corazón

Hull Number PSC201710381


Maker
PSC
Built
1981
Location
Gabriola Island
Engine Type
Yanmar 1GM10
Enclosed Head?
No
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Kawabunga
Rig
Marconi
Trailer?
No
More Info

Corazón was previously known as Kawbunga and sailed to Hawaii by Charles Dewell. She is profiled here:

http://www.flicka20.com/Portals/30/ff/ff_10_04.pdf (pages 18 & 19)

Passages

Charles Dewell wrote a book about his adventures in this boat when she was "Kawabunga". Details of the book are on this page:

http://www.flicka20.com/flicka-books

flicka corazon pontoon flicka corazon berth flicka corazon interior flicka corazon cockpit