Details for Flicka Rasher

Hull Number PSC20029077


Price
$21,500
Maker
PSC
Built
1978
Location
Oceanside Harbor, CA
Contact Number
760-707-8263
Contact Email
moc.cam@nosidrahhaiacim
Engine Type
8HP Outboard
Enclosed Head?
No, Porta Potty
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
No, Trasnferrable Slip
More Info

If you are looking for a Flicka 20 then you already know the legend, I won't repeat it here. This vessel has been well cared for and in return has given us immeasurable happiness. It is easy to sail single handed. Lots of storage and cabin space. Very simple boat to manage and care for. Everything works. Transferable slip on desirable dock in Oceanside Harbor.

Flemings Windvane Monitor (self steer). 8hp 2-stroke mercury, regularly maintained (starts first pull, every time). New bottom paint. New sails. New hatch. New upholstery. Includes storm sail inventory. Two new 12v batteries. Porta Potty.

Serious Inquiries Only.

flicka rasher at berth flicka rasher aft stb flicka rasher aft port flicka rasher v berth flicka rasher interior aft flicka rasher stern flicka rasher bows stb flicka rasher saloon