Details for Flicka Arielle

Hull Number 43


Price
$21,000
Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1978
Location
Santa barbara
Contact Number
805-588-7670
Contact Email
moc.oohay@rlroverT
Engine Type
5 hp yamaha OB
Enclosed Head?
No
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
Yes
More Info

Just finished a 1 year refit,new brightside paint hull and deck,removed all deck fittings and teak to paint and refinished all teak.rebed with butyl,new bronze ports, new bow sprit custom made.new canvas, new interior on cushions,and new removable headliner.new tiller pilot.new bottom paint rigging is about 2 years old. Tan bark sails.i get a lot of compliments on how nice this boats looks.it really does look like a brand new boat. Also comes with trailer.I hate to sell it after all the work I've done on it but I don't have time to sail it as much as I would like.

flicka arielle port flicka arielle on trailer flicka arielle berths flicka arielle galley flicka arielle rear