Details for Flicka Fairweather

Hull Number 210


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1982
Location
NC
Engine Type
Yanmar 1gm 10
Enclosed Head?
no, porta potti
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
yes 2001 Mann Custom
More Info

New main and 135% jib 2016.old main , 110% jib, storm jib, spare older main., Flexible furler and 140 jib. Depth, Speed, Garmin GPS, 20 lb Bruce, 2-burner alcohol stove, radio, stereo, lots of spares, Full surveys-hull, engine, rig 2013, all excellent condition. Interior excellent, blue velour. Pictures on request. Currenly in water, will be hauled for season 10/17.

Passages

 San Juan Islands area.

flicka fairweather in port.JPG flicka fairweather engine flicka fairweather saloon flicka fairweather quarter berth flicka fairweather sails.JPG flicka fairweather cockpit