Details for Flicka Flicka Trailer

Hull Number


Maker
EZ Loader
Built
1973
Location
Los Osos, CA
Engine Type
Enclosed Head?
Hull Material
Also known as
Rig
Trailer?
ezloader trailer
More Info

Trailer only.https://slo.craigslist.org/tro/6069675285.html
West Coast 1978 Flicka 20 trailer for sailboat. $2200 Surge Brakes rennovated 2013. Good tires. We used this for our Pacific Seacraft Flicka 20'. The person who purchased the boat didn't want the trailer. EZ Loader trailers are still in business and purchasing a new one is upwards of 6k.

Passages

I have photographs of the trailer. We sold the Flicka but he didn't want the trailer.

flicka trailer front flicka trailer rear stb flicka trailer rear port flicka trailer winch flicka trailer jockey flicka trailer connector flicka trailer front stb