Details for Flicka Wenzel T

Hull Number 060


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1978
Location
Newport, Oregon
Engine Type
Outboard
Enclosed Head?
Yes
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
More Info

My Flicka s/y WENZEL T is for sale and is being offered at $16,000. There are some projects to complete and the Flicka needs some TLC.
The TLC needed is cosmetic. Cleaning, waxing and oiling the teak

The hull and deck are sound with 1 year old bottom paint with a barrier coat beneath.

Full Specifications

ANCHORING

Anchor and Rode
Windlass

COMMUNICATION

Standard VHF

DECK / HULL / OTHER

LED mast lights

ENGINE

2006 Mercury 4 cycle outboard 8 hp

INTERIOR

Bronze ports
Enclosed Head Interior
Head and holding tank
Electric / Alcohol stove
Finspray hand pump
Electric Interior Lighting
Kerosene Interior Lighting

NAVIGATION

Garmin GPS
Depth sounder
Compass

SAILS / SAIL HANDLING

2 jibs
2 mains
Harken roller furling
Lewmar self-tailing winches

s/v Wenzel T s/v Wenzel T galley s/v Wenzel T v berth s/v Wenzel T enclosed head