Details for Flicka REDUX

Hull Number 156


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1980
Location
Swan's Island, ME, USA
Engine Type
Yanmar 2YM15
Enclosed Head?
No
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Also known as
Rig
Sloop
Trailer?
Yes
More Info

Purchased August 2013. Ongoing professional renovation with all new materials:

2014: Complete engine installation with Yanmar 2YM15, 125 amp alternator, bilge pump, raw-water filter, drive shaft and 2-blade propeller; hull/deck joint refastened with custom aluminum toerail and tracks; Schaefer blocks and deck hardware; Spinlock rope clutches; stainless steel portlights by New Found Metals; complete Awlcraft/AwlGrip re-painting above waterline; stainless steel bowsprit/anchor platform by Nautilus Marine; Muir Storm manual windlass w. 125' chain and Rocna 22 anchor; 12V electrical sytem with BlueSea breaker panels; Group 24 and Group 31 AGM batteries; Garmin GPSMAP 740S chartplotter with sonar and radar; iCom M400BB VHF with Command Mic; Harken Mark IV Unit 0 roller furler; Tides Marine sail track and slide system; mainsail and 135 genoa by Pope Sails and Rigging; AirHead composting toilet. 2015: Interior cushions by Gemini Marine and cockpit cushions by BottomSiders; Dwyer aluminum boom fitted for internal reefing and outhaul; 110 working jib and North Sails gennaker; 2016: Simrad TP10 tillerpilot and Garmin wind sensor installed. Interior renovation completed with fresh-water storage in new galley locker; hatch and headliner trim completed; existing sink plumbed for salt water intake with Whale manual pump.

flicka redux in port flicka redux port side flicka redux tabernacle side flicka redux port side cockpit flicka redux galley flicka redux transom flicka redux interior fwd flicka redux cockpit flicka redux cream flicka redux port side on trailer