Details for Flicka Jenny Light

Hull Number 375


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1989
Location
St PetersBurg,FL
Engine Type
Yanmar 1gm
Enclosed Head?
yes
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Rig
sloop
Trailer?
Yes, Triad
More Info

Engine:

586 hours, new oil lines, electric fuel booster pump, thermostat and zincs, impeller, spare parts inventory, change oil and filters, two blade prop, this engine has been faithful.

 

Sails:

one main, jibs- storm, 100%, 120%, 130%,, new forestay, round cotters, Bruce Bingham reef system parts ready to install,

New in box Profurl roller reefing system and foils.

 

Galley:

has compressed natural gas two burner, if you prefer alcohol I can switch

Plumbing:

all hoses replaced and spares, Fynspray galley water pump, new sanitary y valve

 

Electronics:

bulkhead mount speed and depth, VHF, Jensen cassette stereo, ships clock, barometer, W&P kerosene lamp

 

Deck:

new mini bimini w/ 1” ss tubes and quick disconnects for take down, teak is natural for easy care, Bomar hatch refurbished with ½” translucent milkglass and gasket and closures with polished aluminum frame, 3” and 4” Nicrofica vents ready to install, wind scoop, CQR plow anchor made in Scotland, Bruce claw anchor made in Belgium two rodes and chain.

Cruisecarry AC unit

 

Trailer: will sell with or without: TRIAD custom self launch trailer, 24’ tongue extension with the tongue support swivel tandem tires assures you will get the boat loaded no matter what the tide, two 5,000# torsion axles, galvanized upgraded frame size, electric over hydraulic brake system with disk brakes, 2 sets of Float-on double walled aluminum guide bars and Triad keel alignment boards make loading solo in a current or wind an easy line up, spare tire, LED lights, five drop leg jacks rated at 5000#

Negotiable extra equipment:

Aries windvane, man overboard set, other things

Web or Blog: no

Images: Yes pictures in attachment

Webmaster- please register our boat

Webmaster- this vessel is FOR SALE please enter in Flickas for sale

Vessel and Triad self launch trailer $ 32,000 USD

Vessel only $27,000 USD 

Passages

short sails weekly in BOCA CIEGA BAY

Jenny Light Jenny Light Jenny Light Jenny Light