Details for Flicka Wookie

Hull Number PCS201330280


Maker
Pacific Seacraft
Built
1981
Location
Rhode Island
Engine Type
electric motor being considered
Enclosed Head?
yes, but with fixed porta pottie
Hull Material
GRP
Also known as
Goliath
Rig
bermudan cutter
Trailer?
no
More Info

  Wookie is currently undergoing restoration at Pacific Seacraft!

flicka wookie in port before restoration wookie at psc wookie cockpit restoration wookies portlights removed for restore wookie headliner stripped wookie galley stripped wookie port side portlight wookie interior stripped wookie deck stripped hatch removed wookie water tanks stripped wookie starboard